Sandra Sully's Logies hell: 10 News star nearly falls victim to identity theft as wallet is stolen

Sandra Sully’s Logies hell: 10 News star nearly falls victim to identity theft as wallet is stolen #Logies2022 #Logies

Posted on

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV

Amanda Keller (The Dwelling Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

Rodger Corser (Physician Physician, 9 Community)

Sam Mac (Dawn, Channel Seven)

Tom Gleeson (Exhausting Quiz, ABC) WINNER 

Waleed Aly (The Mission, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Thriller Street, ABC)

Man Pearce (Jack Irish, ABC)

Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC) WINNER 

Ray Meagher (House And Away, Channel Seven)

Rodger Corser (Physician Physician, 9 Community)

Ryan Moloney (Neighbours, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)

Deborah Mailman (Chunk Membership/Thriller Street, 9 Community/ABC) WINNER

Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

Marta Dusseldorp (A Place To Name House/Jack Irish, Foxtel/ABC)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

Amanda Keller (The Dwelling Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

Carrie Bickmore (The Mission, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC) WINNER 

Julia Morris (Blind Date/I am A Movie star…Get Me Out Of Right here/Chris & Julia’s Sunday Evening Takeaway, 10)

Tom Gleeson (Exhausting Quiz, ABC)

Waleed Aly (The Mission, 10)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

Bonnie Anderson (Neighbours, 10)

Courtney Miller (House And Away, Channel Seven)

Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC) WINNER 

Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)

Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, 9 Community)

Tasia Zalar (Thriller Street, ABC)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Physician Physician (9 Community)

House And Away (Channel Seven)

Thriller Street (ABC) WINNER

Neighbours (10)

The Cry (ABC)

Wentworth (Foxtel)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Anh’s Brush With Fame (ABC)

Dancing With The Stars (10)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10) WINNER 

Gruen (ABC)

Exhausting Quiz (ABC)

The Voice Australia (9 Community)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Have You Been Paying Consideration? (10) WINNER 

Hughesy, We Have A Downside (10)

Rosehaven (ABC)

Russell Coight’s All Aussie Adventures (10)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

True Story With Hamish & Andy (9 Community)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM 

I am A Movie star…Get Me Out Of Right here! (10)

Married At First Sight (9 Community)

MasterChef Australia (10) WINNER 

My Kitchen Guidelines (Channel Seven)

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders 

The Block (9 Community)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Again In Time For Dinner (ABC)

Higher Properties And Gardens (Channel Seven)

Gardening Australia (ABC) WINNER

Promoting Homes Australia (Foxtel)

The Dwelling Room (10)

Journey Guides (9 Community)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM

7.30 (ABC)

60 Minutes (9 Community)

A Present Affair (9 Community)

Australian Story (ABC)

4 Corners (ABC)

The Mission (10) WINNER 

MOST POPULAR TELEVISION COMMERCIAL

Dundee: Australia’s Tourism Advert In Disguise – Tourism Australia WINNER

Frank – Westpac

I Am The Captain Of My Personal Soul – Invictus Video games

Bare Wrestling – KFC

Santa Crashes Christmas – Aldi

Serena Mission: I Contact Myself – Berlei

MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Physician Physician (9 Community)

Thriller Street (ABC)

Neighbours (10)

Secret Metropolis: Beneath The Eagle (Foxtel)

Wentworth (Foxtel) WINNER 

MOST OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

Bloom (Stan) WINNER 

Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted To You (Channel Seven)

On The Ropes (SBS)

Pine Hole (ABC)

The Cry (ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Thriller Street, ABC)

Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)

Jay Ryan (Combating Season, Foxtel)

Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Scott Ryan (Mr Inbetween, Foxtel) WINNER 

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS

Danielle Cormack (Secret Metropolis: Beneath The Eagle, Foxtel)

Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC) WINNER 

Judy Davis (Thriller Street, ABC)

Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Ewen Leslie (Combating Season, Foxtel)

Frankie J Holden (A Place To Name House, Foxtel) WINNER 

Ian Meadows (Lifeless Fortunate, SBS)

Wayne Blair (Thriller Street, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Eire (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan) WINNER 

Keisha Fortress-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)

Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Australian Ninja Warrior (9 Community)

Eurovision – Australia Decides 2018 (SBS)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)

Have You Been Paying Consideration? (10) WINNER

True Story With Hamish & Andy (9 Community)

MOST OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Bluey (ABC) WINNER 

Grace Beside Me (SBS/NITV)

Mustangs FC (ABC)

Teenage Boss (ABC)

The Bureau Of Magical Issues (10)

MOST OUTSTANDING SPORTS COVERAGE

Australia Vs India; Second Check In Perth (Foxtel)

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Video games (Channel Seven)

Invictus Video games Sydney 2018 (ABC)

Supercars Championship: Bathurst (10)

The 2018 FIFA World Cup (SBS) WINNER 

MOST OUTSTANDING NEWS COVERAGE OR PUBLIC AFFAIRS REPORT

‘James Comey Interview’ (7.30, ABC)

‘Management Spill’ (Sky Information, Foxtel)

‘Out Of The Darkish’ (4 Corners, ABC) WINNER

‘Townsville Flood Catastrophe’ (7 Information, Channel Seven)

‘Who Cares?’ (4 Corners, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

Employable Me (ABC)

Uncovered: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)

Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel) WINNER

Taboo (10)

The Pacific – In The Wake Of Captain Cook dinner With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10) WINNER 

Home Guidelines (Channel Seven)

Married At First Sight (9 Community)

MasterChef Australia (10)

The Block (9 Community)