Logie Awards 2022: Sam Mac sledges Allison Landon live on stage

Logie Awards 2022: Sam Mac sledges Allison Landon live on stage #Logies2022 #Logies

Posted on

 TV WEEK Gold Logie for Most In style Persona on Australian Tv

WINNER: Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Julia Morris, I’m A Superstar … Get Me Out Of Right here!, Community 10

Karl Stefanovic, In the present day/60 Minutes, 9Network

Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia/Superstar MasterChef Australia, Community 10

Ray Meagher, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Sonia Kruger, Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Community

Tom Gleeson, Exhausting Quiz, ABC

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Drama Sequence

Bump, Stan

Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

RFDS, Seven Community

WINNER: The Newsreader, ABC

Wentworth – The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Actor

Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Jamie Dornan, The Vacationer, Stan

WINNER: Richard Roxburgh, Fires, ABC

Sam Reid, The Newsreader, ABC

Scott Ryan, Mr Inbetween, FOXTEL

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Actress

Claudia Karvan, Bump, Stan

WINNER: Anna Torv, The Newsreader, ABC

Deborah Mailman, Complete Management, ABC

Isla Fisher, Wolf Like Me, Stan

Miranda Otto, Fires, ABC

Most Excellent Information Protection or Public Affairs Report

60 Minutes – Nazi’s Subsequent Door, 9Network

WINNER: The Mission – Brittany Higgins Interview, Community 10

7News – Struggle In Ukraine, Seven Community

4 Corners – Bursting The Canberra Bubble, ABC

Perception – Intimate Terrorism, SBS

Most Excellent Factual or Documentary Program

Burning, Amazon Prime Video

Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra, ABC

WINNER: Incarceration Nation, NITV

See What You Made Me Do, SBS

The Faculty That Tried To Finish Racism, ABC

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Supporting Actress

Katrina Milosevic, Wentworth -The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

WINNER: Heather Mitchell, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Mabel Li, New Gold Mountain, SBS

Noni Hazlehurst, The Finish, FOXTEL

Rachel Griffiths, Complete Management, ABC

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Supporting Actor

Damon Herriman, The Vacationer, Stan

WINNER: Colin Friels, Wakefield, ABC

Hugh Sheridan, Again To The Rafters, Amazon Prime Video

Matt Nable, Mr Inbetween, FOXTEL

William McInnes. The Newsreader, ABC

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Excellent Miniseries or Telemovie

WINNER: Fires, ABC

New Gold Mountain, SBS

The Finish, FOXTEL

The Vacationer, Stan

The Uncommon Suspects, SBS

Most In style Leisure Program

Anh’s Brush with Fame, ABC

WINNER: Gogglebox Australia, FOXTEL

Exhausting Quiz, ABC

Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

The Masked Singer Australia, Community 10

The Voice Australia, Seven Community

Most Excellent Kids’s Program

Dive Membership, Community 10 & Netflix Australia

WINNER: Bluey, ABC

Hardball, ABC

Little J & Huge Cuz, NITV & ABC

Mikki Vs The World, ABC

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most In style Actor

Bernard Curry, Wentworth – The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

WINNER: Man Pearce, Jack Irish, ABC

Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Ray Meagher, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Rodger Corser, Physician Physician, 9Network

Stephen Peacocke, RFDS, Seven Community

Graham Kennedy Award For Most In style New Expertise

Alessandra Rampolla, Married At First Sight, 9Network

Carlos Sanson Jr, Bump, Stan

Matt Evans, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Melanie Bracewell, The Low-cost Seats, Community 10

WINNER: Tony Armstrong, Information Breakfast, ABC

Will Lodder, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Most In style Panel or Present Affairs Program

7.30, ABC

Australian Story, ABC

WINNER: The Mission, Community 10

A Present Affair, 9Network

4 Corners, ABC

The Entrance Bar, Seven Community

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most In style Actress

Ada Nicodemou, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Anna Torv, The Newsreader, ABC

Bojana Novakovic, Love Me, BINGE athe pnd FOXTEL

Deborah Mailman, Complete Management, ABC

WINNER: Kitty Flanagan, Fisk, ABC

Sophie Dillman, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Bert Newton Award for Most In style Presenter

Carrie Bickmore, The Mission, Community 10

WINNER: Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Leigh Gross sales, 7.30, ABC

Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia/Superstar MasterChef Australia, Community 10

Sonia Kruger, Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Community

Tom Gleeson, Exhausting Quiz, ABC

Most Excellent Actuality Program

Magnificence and The Geek, 9Network

Superstar Apprentice Australia, 9Network

WINNER: I’m A Superstar … Get Me Out of Right here!, Community 10

MasterChef Australia, Community 10

SAS Australia, Seven Community

TV Week Silver Logie – Most In style Australian Actor Or Actress In An Worldwide Program

Angourie Rice, Mare of Easttown, BINGE and FOXTEL

WINNER: Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone, Stan

Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus, BINGE and FOXTEL

Sarah Snook, Succession, BINGE and FOXTEL

Troye Sivan, Three Months, Paramount+

Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Story, SBS

Most In style Comedy Program

Aftertaste, ABC

Fisk, ABC

WINNER: Have You Been Paying Consideration?, Community 10

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABC

The Hundred with Andy Lee, 9Network

The Low-cost Seats, Community 10

Most Excellent Sports activities Protection

2021 AFL Grand Last, Seven Community

2021/2022 Fox Cricket Ashes Protection, FOXTEL

2022 Australian Open Ladies’s Last, 9Network

WINNER: Olympic and Paralympics Video games Tokyo 2020, Seven Community

State of Origin – Sport 1, 9Network

Most In style Actuality Program

The Block (Followers Vs Faves), 9Network

Superstar Apprentice Australia, 9Network

I’m A Superstar … Get Me Out Of Right here, Community 10

Married At First Sight, 9Network

WINNER: MasterChef Australia, Community 10

SAS Australia, Seven Community

Most In style Life-style Program

Higher Houses and Gardens, Seven Community

WINNER: Journey Guides, 9Network

Bondi Rescue, Community 10

Gardening Australia, ABC

Love It Or Listing It Australia, FOXTEL

The Dwelling Room, Community 10

Most In style Drama Program

Physician Physician, 9Network

WINNER: Dwelling And Away, Seven Community

Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

RFDS, Seven Community

The Newsreader, ABC

Complete Management, ABC

Most Excellent Leisure or Comedy Program

Exhausting Quiz, ABC

WINNER: Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABC

The Masked Singer Australia Australia, Community 10

The Voice Australia, Seven Community